Sports TV program of November 5, 2022: on which channels to watch sports?

French Grand Prix

French GP
Time: starts at 1 pm
Channel: live on Eurosport.fr

French Grand Prix Free Dance

Free couple
Time: starts at 3:15 pm
Channel: live on France 3

Salt Lake City World Cup

Time: kick-off at 9 pm
Channel: live on Eurosport.fr

WTA

Finals
Time: starts at 3 am
Channels: live on beIN Sports 3 and beIN Sports 8

Fort Worth WTA

Finals
Time: starts at 7:30 pm
Channel: live on beIN Sports 8

Masters 1000 of Paris

Time: starts at 2 pm
Channels: live on Eurosport 1, C8 and Eurosport 1

Autumn Cup of Nations

Scotland – Fiji
Time: kick-off at 2 pm
Channels: live on L’Équipe channel and L’Équipe Live

Wales – New Zealand
Time: starts at 4:15 pm
Channel: live on beIN Sports 3

Ireland – South Africa
Time: starts at 6:30 pm
Channel: live on beIN Sports 3

First day of the Autumn Cup of Nations

France – Australia
Time: kick-off at 9 pm
Channel: live on France 2

Top 14, Day 10

Toulouse – French Stadium
Time: kick off at 3 pm
Channel: live on Canal + Sport

Brive – La Rochelle
Time: kick off at 5 pm
Channel: live on Canal + Sport

Multiplex
Time: kick off at 5 pm
Channel: live on Canal +

Clermont-Bayonne
Time: kick off at 5 pm
Channel: live on Canal + Multisports 1

Race 92 – Perpignan
Time: kick off at 5 pm
Channel: live on Canal + Multisports 2

Lyons – Castres
Time: kick off at 5 pm
Channel: live on Canal + Multisports 3

World Cup F semi-finals

New Zealand – France
Time: starts at 7:30 am
Channel: live on TF1

Seven Series Round 1, Day 2

Hong Kong stage (CHN)
Time: starts at 7:40 am
Channel: live on Canal + Sport

Hong Kong stage (CHN)
Time: starts at 9:30 am
Channel: live on Canal + Sport

Seven Series Round 1, Day 3

Hong Kong stage (CHN)
Time: kick-off at 2:40 am
Channel: live on Canal + Sport

World Cup F, day 2

England – Canada
Time: starts at 12:55 pm
Channel: live on beIN Sports 4

World Cup, Quarter-final

England – Papua New Guinea
Time: starts at 3:20 pm
Channel: live on beIN Sports 8

NBA

Orlando – Sacramento
Time: starts at 10:10 pm
Channel: live on beIN Sports 6

Charlotte-Brooklyn
Time: kick-off at 0:10 am
Channel: live on beIN Sports 4

European U23 Championship

Time: departure at 1:05 pm
Channel: live on Eurosport.fr

Namur Women’s European Championships

Elite race
Time: departure at 3 pm
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

Speed ​​of the Valencia Grand Prix 20th round

Moto GP Free Practice 3 World Championship
Time: departure at 9:55 am
Channel: live on Canal + Sport 360

Moto GP Free Practice 4 World Championship
Time: departure at 1:30 pm
Channel: live on Canal + Sport 360

Moto GP World Championship Qualifying 1 and 2
Time: departure at 2:10 pm
Channel: live on Canal + Sport 360

Moto 2 Free Practice 3 World Championship
Time: departure at 10:55 am
Channel: live on Canal + Sport 360

Moto 2 Qualifying Practice 1 and 2 World Championship
Time: departure at 3:10 pm
Channel: live on Canal + Sport 360

Moto 3 Free Practice 3 World Championship
Time: departure at 9 am
Channel: live on Canal + Sport 360

Moto 3 Qualifying Practice 1 and 2 World Championship
Time: departure at 12:35 pm
Channel: live on Canal + Sport 360

Women’s Euro, day one

Montenegro – Spain
Time: kick off at 6 pm
Channel: live on beIN Sports 10

France – Macedonia
Time: kick off at 6 pm
Channels: live on TMC and beIN Sports 1

Netherlands – Romania
Time: starts at 8:30 pm
Channel: live on beIN Sports 1

Poland – Germany
Time: starts at 8:30 pm
Channel: live on beIN Sports 10

Liqui Moly StarLigue Matchday 8

Cesson Rennes – Limoges
Time: starts at 8:30 pm
Channel: live on beIN Sports 4

Challenge Tour

Finally
Time: starts at 12 pm
Channel: live on Golf+

Playa del Carmen Open (MEX): 3rd round
Time: starts at 8:05 pm
Channels: live on Golf+ and Canal+ Sport

Wisla World Cup

HS 134
Time: starts at 4 pm
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

Wisla Women’s World Cup

HS 134 Individual
Time: starts at 11:50 am
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

WBA Championship

David Morrell Jr – Aidos Yerbossynuly: Super Middleweight
Time: kick-off at 2 am
Channels: live on RMC Sport 1 and RMC Sport UHD

Grand Slam
Time: kick-off at 2 pm
Channel: live on Eurosport.fr

UFC / Fight night

Time: starts at midnight
Channel: live on RMC Sport 2

World Cup

Lexington Jump (USA)
Time: starts at midnight
Channel: live on Eurosport 1

MLB

Houston – Philadelphia
Time: starts at 1 am
Channel: live on beIN Sports 2

NCAA

Florida-Texas
Time: kick off at 5 pm
Channel: live on beIN Sports 6

Alabama-LSU
Time: starts at midnight
Channel: live on beIN Sports 5

Chartres French Championships

French Short Course Championships: Finals
Time: kick off at 6 pm
Channels: live on Sport in France and beIN Sports 4

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *